Rockmount Golf Club

Take advantage of
our exclusive offers

Book a Tee Time via
our on-line service

 Open Competition Results

 

  Winners lists    
       
Mixed Greensomes 1st Marie Donnelly & Herbiee Donnelly - RGC             41pts  
Sunday 11.6.2017 2nd Margery Campbell & W Campbell - Mahee Island  41pts  
  3rd Mary O'Kane & Ciaran O'Kane - Moyola Park        39pts  
  Gross Janey Douds & Barry Douds - RGC                83 strokes  
       
Gents Seniors Sford  1st Richard Farmer - Belvoir                                       39pts  
Monday 12.6.2017 2nd Bob Graham - RGC                                               38pts  
  3rd Ken O'Neill - Lambeg                                            38pts  
  4th John McGrath - RGC                                            38pts  
  Gross Michael Stewart - RGC                                         76 strokes  
       
Ladies Waltz 1st Emma Sloan Bernie Traill Moya Sloan - all RGC            72pts  
Monday 12.6.2017 2nd W. MacLaughlin (RGC) J. White & J. Chan - Dunmurry  70pts  
  3rd K Shaw (T'gee) H Patterson & D McMaster - Edenmore 67pts  
       

 

       
Gents Open Sford 1st Gary Doherty (Balmoral                        41pts  
Tuesday 13.6.2017 2nd Michael Hayes (Belvoir Park)               39pts  
  3rd Samual Clingan (Balmoral)                  39pts  
  4th Peter Johnston (Scrabo)                      38pts  
  Gross Stephen Lindsay (Clandeboye)            74 strokes  

 

 

       
Gents Stableford 1st Jim Hume (RGC)                                 41pts  
Wednesday 14.6.2017 2nd Robert Whitten (RGC)b                       41pts  
  3rd Stephen Lindsay (Clandeboye)           38pts  
  4th Nicholas Parker (RGC)                        38pts  
  Gross Colin McClenaghan (RGC)                  74 strokes  

 

 

         
Ladies Stableford 1st Monica Merron (Temple) & Anne Wynne (RGC)            39pts    
Wednesday 14.6.2017 2nd Janet Douds & Anne McShane (RGC)                           39pts    
         
Gents 4BBB 1st Paul Duggan & Chris Duggan (RGC)                             44pts    
Thursday 15.6.2014 2nd Kenny Craig (RGC) & Ian McConnaghie (Ballyclare)     43pts    
  3rd Michael Clarke (RGC) & Jon McClintock (Dunfanaghy) 42pts    

 

       
Gents Stroke 1st Paul Fee (RGC)                 68 nett  
Friday 16.6.2017 2nd James Hume (RGC)          68 nett  
  3rd P Cushnan (Dunmurry)    71 nett  
  Gross Colin McClenaghan            74 strokes  

 

         
Gents Stableford 1st Adam Douds (RGC)            41pts    
Saturday 17.6.2017 2nd Darren McClure (RGC)        40pts    
  3rd Tony Kennedy (RGC)           38pts    
  4th Ryan Wilson (RGC)              37pts    
  5th Robert Burns (RGC)             37pts    
  Gross Jonathan Patterson (RGC)   73 strokes