Take advantage of
our exclusive offers

Book a Tee Time via
our on-line service

Open Week Results

Open Week Winners

All Winners RGC unless otherwise stated

Sunday 14.6.2015 – Mixed

1:              G Grundie & C Adams (42pts) (Royal Belfast & Clandeboye)         

2:              Emma Reid & Neill Reid  (42pts)                                                                         

3:              C McBride & M McBride (38pts)     (Kilkeel)                                                                      

4:              Grace Downey & John Downey (37pts)                                                       

5:              S Black (1) & Craig Black (37pts)   (Tandragee & Portadown)          

 

Monday 15.6.2015 – Ladies Team Waltz

1:              Noeleen Houston Catherine Ross & Helen Hall (75pts)                                   

2:              Beryl McCluskey Bern McConville & Christina Haycock (75pts)  

3:              Bernie Traill Jenny Bain & Carol Blyth (72pts)                                        

 

Monday 15.6.2015 – Gents Seniors

1:              Andrew Johnston (44pts)                                                                                    

2:              Bill Wilson (41pts)                                                                                                                               

3:              Richard Parkinson (39pts)                                                                                   

4:              John Haycock (39pts)                                                                                              

 

Tuesday 16.6.2015 – Gents Stroke

1:              Luke McCaughan (nett 69)                                                                                   

2:              Jon D’Arcy (nett 69)                                                                                                 

3:              Spencer Pinion (nett 70) (Lisburn)                                                                   

4:              David McClure (nett 71)                                                                                                          

5:              Jonathan Hanna (nett 71)                                                                                    

Gross:   Jonathan Patterson                                                                                                  

 

Wednesday 17.6.2015 – Ladies Stableford

1:              Jo Donaldson (36pts)                                                                                               

2:              Tish Gilmore (36pts)                                                                                                 

3:              Sue McDonagh (34pts)                                                                                            

 

Wednesday 17.6.2015 – Gents Stableford

1:              Tony Buttimer (40pts)                                                                                             

2:              Paul Dowdie (40pts)                                                                                                

3:              Paul Carswell (39pts)                                                                                              

4:              J Gibney (38pts) (Kilkeel)                                                                                      

5:              Jonathan Grayson (37pts)                                                                                   

Gross:   Colin McClenaghan (74)                                                                                                         

 

Thursday 18.6.2015 – Gents Stableford

1:              Alwyn Kidd (37pts)                                                                                                    

2:              Mark Wynne (37pts)                                                                                                 

3:              John Hinds (36pts)                                                                                                    

4:              Richard John Parkinson (35pts)                                                                                        

5:              Thomas Gibson   (35pts)                                                                                          

Gross:   Barry Stevens (77) (Spa)                                                                                                           

 

Friday 19.6.2015 – Ladies 4BBB

1:              Carol Blyth & Moya Sloan (41pts)                                                                  

2:              Ciara Agnew & Marie Donnelly (38pts)                                                      

3:              Bernie Traill & Jenny Bain (38pts)                                                                 

 

Friday 19.6.2015 – Gents 4BBB

1:              Dennis Porter & Kevin Keegan (Strabane)   47 points

2:              Ronnie Cole & D Lindsay (Mahee Island)     42 points                                                                    

3:              Martin Lawther & Danny Montgomery           41 points                                                             

4:              Roger Heasley & Scott Masters                     41 points                                                                   

Gross:   Jonathan Patterson & James Hume                  70 strokes                                                        

Saturday 20.6.2015 – Ladies Stableford

1: Bernie Traill (37pts)

2: Sue McDonagh (36pts)

 

3: Moya Sloan (33pts)


Saturday 20.6.2015 – Gents Stableford

1: Michael Carson (41pts)

 

2: Kenneth Keane (40pts)

 

3: Peter McGloin (39pts) (Royal Belfast)

 

4: John Campbell (39pts)

 

5: Jon D’Arcy (39pts)

 

Gross: Adam Foreman (73)